Wednesday, June 29, 2011

पिक्टुरेस ठाट वे प्रोमिसेद

Ok,something is wrong with this computer....T_T I can't put more pics then this one -.-


Because last nights storm,today's weather is bad.So we are staying home :P We are watching some cartoons on TV XD And then we'r gonna watch that movie from last night.We couldn't do it last night i was loading really slow -.- Holland is really nice country.A lot of lovely houses.But it's a little strange that all the trees are in one line and you can see that everything is hand made,not natural...Oh,yeah!We tried Cherry Cola!It's really yummy!It's a shame that we can't buy it in Serbia...
There was Motorbike gathering in Serbia few days ago.Our dad told us that he saw UFO there!I wish i saw it!I dreamed UFOs last night...XD Haha,i wonder if those really are UFOs or just some human made things..:P
Gaaahhh i can't put pictures!!!Something's not good -,- damn.I'll put them later ^^

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Ahhh damn it XD

So,we r a little lazy XD Ok,we actually don't have much time here XD We are out all day long,and when we get back we are really tired :P So here is a little post.
Two day ago we went to Utrecht.That's a nice little old town in Holland.It has great architecture and canals.We sat in some Indian restaurant near the water and drank coffee and juice.It was quite nice.Ok,i have to mention that right now we are eating ice cream and fighting over it XDDD It's the best ice cream ever!it's called Ben and Jerry's :D We are laughing so hard XDDDDD Anyways,it was nice yesterday.Although we were fighting a little coz we were all nervous.
Today we went to Amsterdam again.Bought some clothes(again XD).Went to restaurant to eat.It was yummy!We wanted to go to Rembrant's museum,but it didn't work.T_T We got wrong information from the site.So we went to some square and set a little.We found some great shop with lolita clothes,but it was too expensive -.- Also we saw some really cute fairy dolls ^___^ I wanted one sooo much!When we got back,we made lunch(dinner) and then storm started XD It was interesting to watch.But we were kind of scared if there will be flood :O There wasn't :D So,now we are gonna watch some movie(Another cinderella story,with Selena Gomez XDD) And we will try to post few pics if we can :] Bye bye! <3
P.S. Katty was in a pretty bad mood,so she looks kinda pissed on some pics XDD

This is Spinoza:

This is where we ate:

And i want these: !!!

P.S. Mama,tata,zhao mi je shto je swe na engleskom,ali owo je za shiru publiku XDD i owakO tjete swe chuti od nas,lichno :D <3

Monday, June 27, 2011

Holland :D

Here are some more photos ^___^ the copmuter is not working really well so we can't put more right now -.- U all will have to wait till tomorrow :P Sorry! <3

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Amsterdam :DDD

YAY finally a new post!It's about our first day in AMSTERDAM!It was amazing a lot of great stores and well dressed guys haha.Anyways here's a video about our thoughts,what we bough and new pics will be up by tomorrow! :D

xoxo Ankoku Sisters & Hannie

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

D'espairsRay Disbanding?!

D'espairsRay: Disbands

With their Yokohama performance last year on December 30th at Yokohama BLITZ D'espairsRay had been going on a break to support the healing of vocalist HIZUMI's throat condition.As of today, June 15th 2011, D'espairsRay have announced their immediate disbanding which has become the final result of talks between staff and members and been announced on the official homepage.

The members have each left a statement on the homepage, HIZUMI's looking as follows:
"For the treatment of my through we have gone on an infinite hiatus and while having undergone acupuncture, chiropractic and Qigong, even now the restoration of it is not yet in sight. As a result of the talks with all four members and since we can't revive activities like this, it is like a natural extinction. We came to the conclusion that we should break this up with dignity.

Please, everyone, who had hoped for our return, forgive us this betrayal it has become.
Unfortunately we also can't be doing a final live, but I hope we can return something to you in a different shape.With the beginning of this band, a number of meetings have come about and through joyful, sad and tough times, there hadn't been a single superfluous experience.

Thank you to everyone who loved D'espairsRay for these 11 years."

Source: MusicJapaPlus
Thanks: Toffel

OMG!!! :((((((((((( We just can't believe that this day has come ! :( This is so sad :(( We were hoping for more concerts and next album... We know that his health is the most important thing,but they won't return? Our ears are crying for more of his voice and their instruments :( They have the most perfect music,o unique.. But,yet,they are disbanding. So sad. Why do all perfect things fall apart? :(

Tuesday, June 14, 2011


We have net again!! New post soon :3