Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Damn

We do not have internet right now....so u will have to wait for new posts.....we r at our friends house now.....:p bye bye love ya! <3

Monday, May 23, 2011

Oh,we forgot something!

These are some wallpapers from concerts...we couldn't get the whole Tokio Hotel one,but Despa is whole ;))
And PROTECT YOURSELF is from our Goth/ebm/dark psy night :D






I made this today XD It's kinda cool :D It's for our friend's b-day! :D (part of the present)


Sunday, May 22, 2011

Diorama videos XD

Ups we forgot to put videos XDDD Here we go~


















Bad quality again,but it's recorded by a phone....:P <3

The end of his ass xDD

I guess we are all dead now,considering the fact that the end of the world was yesterday XDDD AHhahaa that person who announced that failed on so many levels! My friends panicked and i couldn't believe that they actually believed in it! I laughed my ass off. Hello! The end of the world was predicted for 1994,1999,2004,2006,2011,2012.. Just make up your mind already! And ,honestly,i think it won't be soon. We have about 100 years time to destroy this poor planet so much that it would fall apart. haha ,people,chill and enjoy your life,while you still have it! :) Yeah. Oh,i would like o be face 2 face with that person who predicted it,just to laugh the loudest i can! i would REALLY love to! I can't even imagine how they insulted him and made jokes ! :D Ahahhah

and,for the end of the world,one big LOL!

Love you,
Katty

DIORAMA,Belgrade,21.5.2011

Last night we were on Diorama in Dom Omladine in Belgrade :DD It was amazing!!!!They are great live!They were in Serbia few times already but this was our first time.The singer looked a little crazy when he came to stage XDD But he is cool ^_^ And has great voice live *___* We're really glad that they played Synthesize me,Advance,Liquid arms and Erase me!Everyone danced...Btw Katty got ticket the day before concert and i got in with one girl(i found out that i'm actually going few hours before the concert while i was at friends house XD).I an really thankful to her for taking me in!!!Thank u Natalija!!!! When concert was finished we continued screaming and clapping hand for them to come out again.And they did :D I think they came out 3 more times! XD Here are pics and videos :D


























Thursday, May 19, 2011

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

My new pics *by Sophie

We don't have anything smarter to write or attach here right now,so i'm posting my new pics XD





Monday, May 16, 2011

Our treasure! :D Part 2



















Yaaaaaaaaaay our computer is back!Here goes the rest of our special things ^__^